Honour Roll

Each year, Ceres coaches present a range of awards to pupils. We also regularly induct life members and have girls participate in the Victorian State Team.

  • Ceres Life Members
    1996 Helen Byrns
    Mary-Anne Smith
    2000 Linda Kelly
    2001 Jeff Schoer
    2002 Cheryl Pollock
    2003 Majella Parks (Smith)
    2004 Kevin Kelly
    Val Lay
    2005 Bob Rowett
    2006 Marlene Buckthorpe
    2007 Sandy Burton
    Julie Jellis
    John Doig
    2012 Lynette Cousins
    Wendy Holman
    2014 Penny Doig
    2015 Fotios Egglezos
    2017 Nikki Clarkson

     

  • CVI Life Members
  • Ceres Award Recipients

    2018 Coaches Awards

    Julie Jellis Tiny Tots Leadership Chloe Young
    Julie Jellis Tiny Tots Most Improved Natasha O’Halloran
    Julie Jellis Tiny Tots Encouragement Hannah Noman
    Julie Jellis Tinies Leadership Lena Truong
    Julie Jellis Tinies Best Team Girl Sara Petrovic
    Julie Jellis Tinies Most Improved Harmony Sanderson
    Angela Welch Subbies Work Ethic Manaia McMahon
    Kathryn Andrews Subbies Extra Sparkle Helena Heinz
    Emma Holman Juniors Leadership Elisha Fitzgerald
    Emma Lim Juniors Best Team Girl Abbey Stizza
    Rebecca Gross Inters Quiet Achiever Samara Egglezos
    Cassie Black Inters Team Spirit Charlie Braden
    Lynette Cousins Seniors Leadership Julia Doig
    Amy Philipson Masters Team Spirit Cath Matchett
    Julie Jellis Love Of Calisthenics Awards Coco Jiang(Subbies)
    Alannah Jones (Juniors)
    Medina Swart(Inters)
    Lauren Beardsmore (Seniors)

    2018 Club Awards

    Jenny Cowan Award Wendy Stizza
    Club Girl Olivia Clarkson
     Mary-Anne Smith Junior Club Girl Veronique Dawes
    7 Year Recipients

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    14 Year Recipients

     

     

     

    21 Year Recipient

     

    Tahlia Crossley

    Emily Steuttgen

    Amy Balsara

    Sophie Hession

    Melody Liu

    Nicole Foley

    Grace Petrovic

    Amanda Gobbo

    Penelope Papoulias

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Lauren Beardsmore

    Katerina Egglezos

     

     

     

    Lauren Rowett

     

     

  • State Team Participants

    2018

    • Georgia Crosland (Sub-Juniors)
    • Manaia McMahon (Sub-Juniors)
    • Siena Tanish (Juniors)
    • Charli Braden (Intermediates)
    • Zoe Formosa (Intermediates)
    • Grace Hazelman (Intermediates)
    • Samantha Benn (Seniors)
    • Julia Doig (Seniors)
    • Erin-Louise Gibbs (Seniors)
    • Chelsea Priamo (Seniors)
  • External Awards